Important Dates:

Fri Mar. 30-Sat Apr. 7 2018 CLOSED for Spring Break (no adult classes either)

Mon, May 14 2018 Last Day of Kids' Classes

Thu May 17-Fri May 18 Dress Rehearsals (select classes only)

Sat May 19 and Sun May 20 2018 Dance Showcases - Conference Center Auditorium, Nashville Public Library, Main Branch

Which classes are in which show(s) are published here. 

Sat May 19:

10:00 AM Show

DancEast Company

Sat 9:00am My First Dance Class, Samantha

Sat 9:35am Creative Movement, Whitley     

Fri 9:50am Intro to Ballet, Christen

DancEast Ballet, Erin

Sat 10:10am Intro to Ballet, Whitley

Sat 10:40am Creative Movement, Christen 

Mon 5:10pm Breakdance I, Quincy   

Selected Dancers from Wed Tap IV, Emily

11:30 AM Show

Mon 6:00pm Breakdance II, Quincy

Sat 9:15am My First Dance Class, Christen   

Mon 3:30pm Creative Movement, Rachel   

Mon 5:45pm Contemporary Ballet, Curtis

Sat 9:50am Ballet/Pre-tap, Christen

Wed 5:20pm Modern III, Curtis

Mon 4:55pm Intro to Ballet, Rachel 

Tue 3:55pm Triple Threat, Whitley    

Mon 7:05pm Hip Hop, Lindsay  

Mon 4:05pm Ballet/Pre-tap, Rachel    

Mon 4:05pm Triple Threat, Curtis 

Selected Dancers from Wed Tap III/IV, Emily 

1:00 PM Show

DancEast Ensemble

Fri 9:15am My First Dance Class, Christen

All Pointe Dancers, Erin

Tue 3:45pm My First Dance Class, Rachel  

Fri 10:40am Creative Movement, Christen    

Tue 5:00pm Intro to Ballet, Whitley     

Mon 5:45pm Contemporary Ballet, Curtis

Tue 4:20pm Intro to Ballet, Rachel     

Tue 5:50pm Ballet/Pre-tap, Whitley    

Tue 5:45pm Triple Threat, Rachel

All Wed Tap III/IV Dancers, Emily

2:30 PM Show

Wed. 6:55pm Modern IV, Ashley   

Wed 3:30pm My First Dance Class, Samantha   

Sat. 11:15am Acro Workshop, Holly 

Wed 4:05pm Creative Movement, Samantha

All Wed Tap III/IV Dancers, Emily

Thu 3:35pm Creative Movement, Holly   

Thu 4:10pm Ballet/Pre-tap, Curtis

All Pointe Dancers, Erin

 

Sun May 20:

3:00 PM Show

Thu 4:10pm Contemporary/Acro, Holly

Tue 5:10pm Creative Movement, Rachel 

Sat. 11:00am Ballet I, Erin

DancEast Company

Thu 5:50pm Ballet/Modern I, Curtis    

Thu 5:00pm Tap II, Curtis 

DancEast Ballet

Thu 6:55pm Jazz, Curtis

DancEast Workshop   

Thu 5:50pm Ballet/Modern II, Whitley   

Thu 5:00pm Tap I, Whitley  

Selected Dancers from Wed Tap IV, Emily