Important Dates:

Wed May 16 Last Day of Kids' Classes (only My First Dance Class and Creative Movement will meet on May 16)

Thu May 17-Fri May 18 Dress Rehearsals (select classes only) - Conference Center Auditorium, Nashville Public Library, Main Branch

Sat May 19-Sun May 20 Dance Showcases - Conference Center Auditorium, Nashville Public Library, Main Branch

Which show is your child in? Find your child's weekly day/time/class/instructor listed below your show day and time right here...

TICKETS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL ATTENDEES AGE 18+. PRE-PURCHASE AT EVENTBRITE.ORG NOW!

Sat May 19:

10:00 AM Show

Sat 9:00am My First Dance Class, Samantha

Sat 9:35am Creative Movement, Whitley     

Fri 9:50am Intro to Ballet, Christen

Sat 10:10am Intro to Ballet, Whitley

Sat 10:40am Creative Movement, Christen 

Mon 5:10pm Breakdance I, Quincy   

Mon 6:00pm Breakdance II, Quincy

DancEast Company

DancEast Ballet

11:30 AM Show

Sat 9:15am My First Dance Class, Christen   

Mon 3:30pm Creative Movement, Rachel   

Sat 9:50am Ballet/Pre-tap, Christen

Tue 5:10pm Creative Movement, Rachel

Tue 3:55pm Triple Threat, Whitley

Mon 4:55pm Intro to Ballet, Rachel 

Mon 4:05pm Triple Threat, Curtis  

Mon 4:05pm Ballet/Pre-tap, Rachel    

DancEast Company

DancEast Ballet

1:00 PM Show

Fri 9:15am My First Dance Class, Christen

Tue 3:45pm My First Dance Class, Rachel  

Fri 10:40am Creative Movement, Christen    

Tue 5:00pm Intro to Ballet, Whitley     

Tue 4:20pm Intro to Ballet, Rachel     

Tue 5:50pm Ballet/Pre-tap, Whitley    

Tue 5:45pm Triple Threat, Rachel

DancEast Company

DancEast Ballet

2:30 PM Show

Wed 3:30pm My First Dance Class, Samantha   

Thu 3:35pm Creative Movement, Holly

Thu 4:10pm Ballet/Pre-tap, Curtis

Wed 4:05pm Creative Movement, Samantha  

DancEast Company

DancEast Ballet

 

Sun May 20:

3:00 PM Show

Sat. 11:15am Acro Workshop, Holly

Wed. 6:55pm Modern IV, Ashley

Mon 7:05pm Hip Hop, Lindsay

Wed 5:20pm Modern III, Curtis

Mon 5:45pm Contemporary Ballet, Curtis

Thu 4:10pm Contemporary/Acro, Holly

Sat. 11:00am Ballet I, Erin

Thu 5:50pm Ballet/Modern I, Curtis    

Thu 5:50pm Ballet/Modern II, Whitley   

Thu 6:55pm Jazz, Curtis

Thu 5:00pm Tap I, Whitley  

Thu 5:00pm Tap II, Curtis

Wed 4:00/4:30pm Tap III/IV, Emily

Wed 4:35/6:20pm Pointe, Erin

DancEast Workshop

DancEast Ensemble

DancEast Company

DancEast Ballet