Important Dates:

May 19-20 2017 DancEast Dress Rehearsals and Dance Showcases at the Nashville Public Library (full schedule below)

Jun. 10 2017 Summer Session Classes Begin

Jul. 1-7 2017 Danceast CLOSED for Holiday Week

Jul. 27 2017 Last Day of Summer Session Classes

Aug. 18 2017 DancEast 2017-2018 Dance Session Begins

Oct. 9-15 2017 DancEast CLOSED for Fall Break

Nov. 20-26 2017 DancEast CLOSED for Holiday Break

Dec. 15 2017-Jan. 10 2018 DancEast CLOSED for Winter Break

Mar. 30-Apr. 5 2018 DancEast CLOSED for Spring Break

 

MAY 19 AND May 20 DRESS REHEARSALS AND DANCE SHOWCASES:

 

Dress Rehearsals at Downtown Public Library Auditorium:

Friday, May 19 . 3:30-4:00 PM Dress Rehearsal

Tue. Contemporary/Jazz II class (Lindsay)

Wed. Ballet/Modern I class (Lindsay)

Mon. Boys' Ballet/Jazz class (Tony)

Friday, May 19 . 3:45-4:30 PM Dress Rehearsal

Mon. Boys' Tap class (Tony)

Wed. Tap class (Tony)

Wed. Ballet/Modern II class (Erin)

Wed. Jazz class (Erin)

Sat. Ballet I class (Lindsay)

Sat. Hip Hop I class (Lindsay)

Friday, May 19 . 4:15-5:30 PM Dress Rehearsal

Mon. Hip Hop II class (Lindsay)

Mon. Acro I class (Holly and Lindsay)

Mon. Acro II class (Holly)

Tue. Contemporary/Jazz I class (Rachel)

 

Dance Showcases at Downtown Public Library Auditorium (listings are not show order):

Friday, May 19 . 5:30 PM Dance Showcase

Tickets for this show may be purchased by clicking here

Lindsay’s Wed. 4:25PM First Dance class

Lindsay’s Wed. 5:05PM Creative Movement class

Whitley’s Wed. 3:40PM Creative Movement class

Whitley’s Wed. 4:50PM Triple Threat class

Saturday, May 20 . 10:00 AM Dance Showcase

Tickets for this show may be purchased by clicking here

Christen’s Sat. 9:15AM Tumble & Dance class

Christen’s Sat. 9:55AM First Dance class

Christen’s Fri. 11:25AM Creative Movement class

Christen’s Fri. 9:15AM First Dance class

Rachel’s Sat. 9:50AM Intro to Ballet class

Rachel’s Tue. 5:40PM Contemporary/Jazz I class

Rachel’s Tue. 4:35PM Creative Movement class    

Whitley’s Tue. 4:50PM Ballet/Pre-tap class 

Lindsay’s Sat. 9:25AM Intro to Ballet class

Saturday, May 20 . 11:30 AM Dance Showcase

Tickets for this show may be purchased by clicking here

Christen’s Fri. 9:55AM First Dance class

Christen’s Fri. 10:35AM Intro to Ballet class

Christen’s Sat. 10:35AM First Dance class

Lindsay’s Wed. 3:30PM Ballet/Pre-tap class  

Lindsay’s Sat. 10:15AM Hip Hop I class

Lindsay’s Sat. 8:50AM Tumble & Dance class 

Lindsay’s Mon. 6:55PM Hip Hop II class

Holly and Lindsay’s Mon. 4:45PM Acro II class

Holly’s Mon. 3:55PM Tumble & Dance class

Rachel’s Tue. 3:45PM Intro to Ballet class

Saturday, May 20 . 1:00 PM Dance Showcase

Tickets for this show may be purchased by clicking here

Rachel’s Sat. 10:40AM Ballet/Pre-tap class

Rachel’s Mon. 2:00PM Homeschool Triple Threat class

Curtis’s Thu. 3:45PM First Dance class

Curtis’s DEW piece

Erin’s Wed. 6:45PM Ballet/Modern II class

Erin’s Wed. 5:55PM Jazz class

Lindsay’s Sat. 11:05AM Ballet I class

Tony’s Mon. Boys’ Ballet/Jazz class

Tony’s Mon. and Wed. Tap classes

Holly’s Mon. 5:50PM Acro I class

Saturday, May 20 . 3:00 PM Dance Showcase

Tickets for this show may be purchased by clicking here

Lindsay’s Wed. 5:40PM Ballet/Modern I class

Lindsay’s Tue. 5:40PM Contemporary/Jazz II class

Rachel’s Sat. 8:40AM Creative Movement class  

Rachel’s Tue. 3:10PM Creative Movement class

Rachel's Sat. 9:15AM First Dance class

Rachel's Mon. 3:20PM Tumble & Dance class

Whitley’s Tue. 3:45PM Intro to Ballet class

Holly’s Thu. 4:25PM Triple Threat class